Fund Contributors and Sponsors

ENDOWMENT FUND CONTRIBUTORS

2016 Contributors

Kentucky HSADA (honor of Bruce Whitehead)
Rhode Island IAAA (honor of Bruce Whitehead)
Jerry Allen, KY
Kirby Bright, ID
Kevin Horrigan, IN (Memory Sister Nancy Perlick)
Ward Lear Estate, WI (Life Insurance)
Kathy Tadlock, AR

2015 Contributors

Arkansas HSADA
Section 4
Section 5
Section 7
NIAAA Board
NIAAA Endowment Committee
Jean Angell, RI
Steve Berseth, SD
Jennalee Burch, Manitoba, Canada
Lindy Callahan, MS
Jeffrey Carone, MA
John Danaher, IN
Jeff Dietze, VA
Kenneth Griffith, WV
Claude Grubair, FL
Bobby Guthrie, NC
Sandy Hadaway, VA
Mark Hochschild, WI
Kevin Horrigan, IN (memory Bill Edwards)
Kevin Horrigan, IN (memory of Ted Server)
Melvin Imai, HI
Richard Kemper, Jr, VA
Mel Kuchta, CA
Brad Lennon, IN
Charles Naumu, HI Silver
Joni Pabst, AZ
Peter Paladino, NH
John Paton, Alberta, Canada
Michael Peckham, MS
Jay Rader, FL
Derek Sabedra, MD
Frank Schultz, MO
Annette Scogin, TX
Doug Smith, IN
Sandy Stephens, GA
Roy Turner, NC
Kris Welch, OR Bronze
Courtney Whitehead, IN
Erick Wills, ID
Sister Lynn Winsor, AZ

2014 Contributors

Arkansas HSADA
NIAAA Board of Directors
NIAAA Endowment Committee
NIAAA Section 4
NIAAA Section 5
NIAAA Section 6
NIAAA Section 7

Monique Bassett, Belaire, MD
Jean Angell, RI
Steve Berseth, SD
Eddie Bonine, NV
Maurice Campbell, UT
Carlos Cave, SC
Gloria Clarke, MD
Marco Cuadra, TX
John Danaher, IN
Jeff Dietze, VA
Pris Dillow, IN Silver (memory Ilene Bailey)
Holly Farnese, PA Silver
William Fitzgerald, NE
John Gillis, IN Silver
Bobby Guthrie, NC
Sandra Hadaway, VA
Joseph Hartman, NJ
Kevin Horrigan, IN (memory Roland Inskeep)
Kevin Horrigan, IN (memory George Grosskopf)
Allen Huestis, RI
Melvin Imai, HI
Darrell Jenkins, VA
Richard Knode, MD
William Legge, DE
Brad Lennon, IN
Stephen Locke, IL
Laura Longoria, TX
Edward Masood, MD
David Morgan, VA
Art Newcomer, KS
Joni Pabst, AZ
Peter Paladino, NH
John Paton, Alberta
Douglas Payne, UT
Elizabeth Penkala, RI
Jay Rader, FL
Steve Robertson, MO
Marty Ryan, ME
Annette Scogin, TX
Frank Shultz, MO
Sandy Stephens, GA
Jonathan Stump, OH
Shawn Synnestvedt, PA
Roy Turner, NC
Kris Welch, OR
Sister Lynn Winsor, AZ
Les Wright, IN

2013 Contributors

Arizona IAAA, Silver
Arkansas HSADA
NIAAA Board
Endowment Committee

Jean Angell, RI
Julian Barnsley, Johor
Solomon Batoon, HI
Justin Bell, TX
Steve Berseth, SD
Eddie Bonine, NV
John Danaher, IN
Jeffrey Dietze, VA
Holly Farnese, PA Silver
William Fitzgerald, NE
William Fitzgerald, LA
Tim Flannery, FL
Glen Gillespie, OH
Kenneth Griffith, WV
Bobby Guthrie, NC
Allen Huestis, RI
Melvin Imai, HI
Taryn Imai, HI
Darrell Jenkins, VA
Richard Kemper, VA
Melvin Klugh, VA
Richard Knode, MD
Jon Kobayashi, HI
Scott Ladner, MA
Pam Lea, TX
Brad Lennon, IN
Jerry McGee, NC
Darryl Nance, SC
Judi Naylor, ID
Karl Noa, HI
Thomas O’Mara, DC
Joni Pabst, AZ
Jay Rader, FL
Randy Rogers, TN
Martin Ryan, ME
Annette Scogin, TX
Doug Smith, IL
A Jonathan Stump, OH
Kraig Taylor, KS
Larry Waters, NM
Kris Welch, OR Bronze
Bryan Wormley, MN
Stephen Zaegel, MO

2012 Contributors

Arizona IAAA, Bronze (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Arkansas HSADA
Connecticut AAD (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
DAA New Jersey (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Kansas IAAA (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Kentucky HSADA (memory of Gloria Sparks)
Kentucky HSADA (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Nebraska SIAAA (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
NIAAA Board (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Rhode Island IAAA (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Section 5
South Carolina AAA (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
South Dakota IAAA (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Utah IAAA (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Vermont SADA (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Utah IAAA
Utah IAAA
Washington SSAAA (memory of Delbert Whitehead)

Jean Angell, RI (memory Wayne Taylor)
Jean Angell, RI
Don & Beth Bales, IN, Bronze (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Ron & Donna Belinko, MD (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Steve Berseth, SD (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Mike & Brenda Blackburn, IN, Bronze (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Ed Bonine, NV
Steve Borer, NE
Bill & Peggy Bowers, OR (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Bob & Barbara Buckanavage, PA, Silver (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Bill Clements, SD (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
John Danaher, IN
Deborah Decker, TX
Robert Deibler, PA
Priscilla Dillow, IN
Jim Dorman, SD (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Gerry & Ellen Durgin, ME, Bronze (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Gerry Durgin, ME (Bronze)
Holly Farnese, PA, Silver (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Holly Farnese, PA, Silver (memory of Andrew Chiles, II)
Holly Farnese, PA (Silver)
Robert & Bev Gardner, IN, Bronze (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
William Fitzgerald, NE
Matthew Fleming, Hungary
Todd Gilkey, ID (memory Wayne Taylor)
Sandy Hadaway, VA (memory Wayne Taylor)
Sandra Hadaway, VA
Michael Hart, DE
Cass Herbst, ID, Bronze (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Kevin Horrigan, IN, Silver (memory of Wayne Taylor)
Allen Huestis, RI (memory of Wayne Taylor)
Allen Huestis, RI
Andrew Huff, IN
Melvin Imai, HI
Darryl Jenkins, VA
Richard Kemper, VA
Melvin Klugh, VA
Duane & Gini Kramer, AZ (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
David Lanham, MD
Pam Lea, Porter, TX
William Legge, DE
Brad Lennon, IN
Sandra Mader, TX, Bronze (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Randy Marso, Brandon, SD (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Christopher McDaniel, IL
Jerry & Patsy McGee, NC, Bronze (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Jerry McGee, NC
Adria Mendoza, HI (memory of Wayne Taylor)
David Morgan, VA
Shirley Murray, KS (memory of Wayne Taylor)
R. Darryl & Tammy Nance, SC (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Darryl Nance, SC
Charles Naumu, HI
Judi Naylor, ID (memory of Wayne Taylor)
Judi Naylor, ID
Tom Neubauer, DE (memory of Wayne Taylor)
Art Newcomer, KS
Dan Ninestine, FL, Bronze (memory of Wayne Taylor)
Joni Pabst, AZ
Elizabeth Penkala, RI
Donald Penn, NV
Jay Rader, FL
Sam & Chris Rasmussen, IN, Silver (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Steven Robertson, MO
Martin Ryan, ME
Annette Scogin, AR
Ken & Kathy Shultz, FL (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Dory Smith, IL (memory of Wayne Taylor)
Doug Smith, IL
Fred Smith, MI, Bronze (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Sheri Stice, TX, Bronze
Steve Stocker, IN
Terry Stoller, CA
Roy Turner, NC
Kris Welch, OR
Craig Whaley, NE
Bruce Whitehead, IN Silver (memory of Andrew Chiles, II)
Michael Williams, MD
Sister Lynn Winsor, AZ (memory of Delbert Whitehead)
Bryan Wormley, MN

2011 Contributors

NIAAA Board
Endowment Committee
Section 4
Section 7
Section 8
Jean Angell, RI
Jean Angell, RI
Michael Banach, MD
Ron Belinko, MD
Steve Berseth, SD
Eddie Bonine, NV
Bud Campbell, UT
John Danaher, IN
Jeff Dietze, VA
Priscilla Dillow, IN, Silver
Priscilla Dillow, IN
Joel Eskelsen, TN
Holly Farnese, PA, Silver
Todd Gilkey, ID
Angela Gilpin, MO
Sandra Hadaway, VA
Michael Hart, DE
Allen Huestis, RI
Karl Heimbach, MD
Kevin Horrigan, IN
Melvin Imai, HI
David Irvine, IN
Darryl Jenkins, VA
Henry Johnson, IL
Richard Kemper, VA
Melvin Klugh, VA
Charles Leadbetter, IL
William Legge, DE
Brad Lennon, IN
Leon Mack, NC
Derek Maki, MD
Tommy Marshall, GA
Gerald McGee, NC
Adria Mendoza, HI
David Morgan, VA
Shirley Murray, KS
Darryl Nance, SC
Judi Naylor, ID
Thomas Newbauer, DE
Art Newcomer, KS
Joni Pabst, AZ
Elizabeth Penkala, RI
Jay Rader, FL
Marty Ryan, ME
Frank Schultz, MO
Doug Smith, IL
Terry Stoller, CA
Mark Tonniges, NE
Roy Turner, NC
Eric Tweit, CA
Pete Veldman, MN
Kris Welch, OR
Bobby West, MS
Michael Williams, MD
Sister Lynn Winsor, AZ
Les Wright, IN
Ralph Young, OH

2011 Silent Auction Sponsors

Aldine Independent School District, Aldine, Texas
Arizona Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association (Silver Sponsor)
California State Athletic Directors Association
Hawaii Interscholastic Athletic Directors Association (Silver Sponsor)
Idaho Athletic Administrators Association
Iowa High School Athletic Directors Association
Kansas Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association
Kentucky High School Athletic Directors Association
Maryland Athletic Directors Association (Silver Sponsor)
Montana Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association
Directors of Athletics Association of New Jersey, Inc
Oregon Athletic Directors Association
Pennsylvania State Athletic Directors Association
South Carolina Athletic Administrators Association (Gold Sponsor)
Tennessee Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association
Vermont State Athletic Directors Association<
Texas High School Athletic Directors Association
Virginia Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association (Silver Sponsor)
West Virginia Athletic Directors Association

2010 Contributors

NIAAA Board
Section 1
Patrick Allen, WV
Patrick Allen, WV
Jean Angell, RI
Ron Belinko, MD
Ed Bonine, NV
John Danaher, IN
Jeffrey Dietze, VA
Priscilla Dillow, IN
Gerry Durgin, ME
Holly Farnese, PA (Silver)
Kenneth Griffith, WV
Sandra Hadaway, VA
Barabara Hales, MI
Sandra Howell, TX
Allen Huestis, RI
Richard Kemper, VA
Melvin Klugh, VA
Richard Knode, MD
Brad Lennon, IN
Jerry McGee, NC (memory of Richard Smith)
Adria Mendoza, HI (Silver)
Darryl Nance, SC
Joni Pabst, AZ
Tom Parker, AB
Jay Rader, FL
Alejandro Rivera, CA
Marty Ryan, ME
Steve Shanahan, NE
Sheri Stice, TX
Terry Stoller, CA
Eric Tweit, CA
Pete Veldman, MN
Sister Lynn Winsor, AZ
Rebecca Woods, TX

2009 Contributors

NIAAA Board
Publications Committee (memory of John Foley)
Section 4
Section 6
Section 7
Utah IAAA
Joni Pabst, AZ
Sister Lynn Winsor, AZ
Elgie Bellizio, CA
Terry Stoller, CA
Eric Tweit, CA
George Ford, CT
Michael Hart, DE
William Legge, DE
Tommy Neubauer, DE
Jay Rader, FL
Richard Haru, HI
Mel Imai, HI
Adria Mendoza, HI
Todd Gilkey, ID
Judi Naylor, ID
Doug Smith, IL
Mike Blackburn, IN
John Danaher, IN
Priscilla Dillow, IN
Priscilla Dillow, IN
Kevin Horrigan, IN
Roland Inskeep, IN
Steve Duncan, IA
Larry Moklestad, IA
Shirley Murray, KS
Karl Heimbach, MD
Jim Tapley, MD
Mike Williams, MD
Gerald Durgin, ME
Martin Ryan, ME
James Gent, MI
Deb Van Kuiken, MI
Pete Veldman, MN
Donald Maurer, MO
Frank Schultz, MO
Bobby Jackson, MS
Gerald McGee, NC
Roy Turner, NC
Holly Farnese, PA (Silver)
Jack Fullen, PA
Jean Angell, RI
Allen Huestis, RI
Elizabeth Penkala, RI
Joel Eskelsen, TN
Rebecca Woods, TX
Jeff Dietze, VA
Sandy Hadaway, VA
Richard Kemper, VA
Melvin Klugh, VA
David Morgan, VA
Kenneth Griffith, WV (Gold)
John Olson, WI (Silver)
Harold Fackrell, WY

2008 Contributors

NIAAA Board of Directors
NIAAA Retired Auxiliary (Bronze Level)
Section IV Section Meeting (Bronze Level)
South Carolina AAA (Silver Level)
Utah IAAA

Joni Pabst, AZ
Theodore Miller, AZ
Sister Lynn Winsor, AZ
Roland Johnson, CA
Alejandro Rivera, CA
Alejandro Rivera, CA
Terry Stoller, CA
Eric Tweit, CA
Mike Hart, DE
William Legge, DE
Mike Carswell, GA
Dale Krach, GA
Thomas Marshall, GA
Richard Haru, HI
Richard Haru, HI
Melvin Imai, HI (Bronze Level)
Jon Kobayashi, HI
Adria Mendoza, HI (Bronze Level)
Keith Tolentino, HI
Thomas Lentine, IL
Doug Smith, IL
John Szabo. IL
John Danaher, IN
Kevin Horrigan, IN (Silver Level)
Roland Inskeep, IN (Silver Level)
Brad Lennon, IN
Donald Penn, IN (Bronze Level)
Art Newcomer, KS
Gary Brown, Jr., MD
David Anderson, MD
Ronald Belinko, MD (Bronze Level)
Karl Heimbach, MD
Richard Knode, MD
David Lanham, MD
Michael Williams, MD
Jim Tapley, MD
Carl Ashman, NE
Larry Waters, NM
John Foley, NY
Gerald McGee, NC (Bronze Level)
Roy Turner, NC
John Brown, OH
Jeffrey Kurtz, OH (Bronze Level)
George Pavlakos, OH
Louis Stefancich, OH
Ralph Young, OH
Holly Farnese, PA (Silver Level)
Jean Angell, RI
Elaine Botelho, RI
Brian Corry, RI
Allen Huestis, RI
Roger Dixon, SC
Darryl Nance, SC
Malvin Gipson, TN
Chuck Locke, TX
Jeffrey Dietze, VA
Sandra Hadaway, VA
Darrell Jenkins, VA
Richard Kemper, Jr., VA (Bronze Level)
Melvin Klugh, VA
Miles Oakey, WI

2007 Contributors

Arkansas High School Athletic Administrators Association
Directors of Athletics Association of New Jersey, Inc
Florida Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association
Florida Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association
Georgia Athletic Directors Association (Bronze Level)
Hawaii Interscholastic Athletic Directors Association
Florida Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association (Honoring Gerry Durgin)
Maryland State Athletic Directors Association (Bronze Level)
North Carolina Athletic Directors Association (Bronze Level)
Pennsylvania State Athletic Directors Association
South Carolina Athletic Administrators Association (Silver Level)
Section 4 Meeting (Silver Level)
Nancy Acerrio, CA
Keith Kishbauch, CA
Michael Hart, DE
Thomas Neubauer, DE
Thomas Brackin, FL (Bronze Level)
Claude Grubair, FL
Richard Haru, HI
Hans Goettsch, IA (Bronze Level)
Tom Crist, IN
Priscilla Dillow, IN (Gold Level)
Roland Inskeep, IN (Silver Level)
Karl Heimbach, MD
Richard Knode, MD
Frank Schultz, MO
Les Zellmann, MN (Silver Level)
Roland Gill, NC
John Brown, OH
Tom Koogler, OH
Louis James Stefanich, OH
Allen Huestis, RI
L.P. Jones, TX
Rebecca Woods, TX
Len Luedtke, WI (Bronze Level)
John Olson, WI (Silver Level)
Joel Eskelsen, WY (Silver Level)

2006 Contributors

Arizona Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association
Arkansas High School Athletic Administrators Association
Delaware Association of Athletic Directors
Louisiana High School Athletic Directors Association
Section IV States
South Carolina Athletic Administrators Association (Silver Level)
Utah Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association
Randy Hicks, AR
John Carlson, AZ
Ted Miller, AZ
Joni Pabst, AZ
Sister Lynn Winsor, AZ
Sister Lynn Winsor, AZ
Keith Kishbauch, CA
Terry Stoller, CA
Christine Bullard, CO (Bronze Level)
Dave Mumper, CO
Gerald Ford, CT
Allen Chin, DC
Mike Hart, DE
Tom Neubauer, DE
Claude Grubair, FL
Michael Carswell, GA
Michael Carswell, GA (Bronze Level)
Tommy Marshall, GA
Richard Haru, HI
Richard Haru, HI
Melvin Imai, HI
Adria Mendoza, HI (Bronze Level)
Phillip Svetich, IL
John Danaher, IN
Greg Humnicky, IN
Roland Inskeep, IN (Silver Level)
Brad Lennon, IN
Donald Penn, IN
Steven Rhoades, IN
Debra Stevens, IN
David Walton, IN (Bronze Level)
Bruce Whitehead, IN (Bronze Level)
Les Wright, IN
Chris Fenster, IA
Art Newcomer, KS
Samuel Hart, KY (Bronze Level)
Buddy Carlson, MA
Nicholas Zacchilli, MA
Gerald Durgin, ME (Bronze Level)
Gerald Durgin, ME (Bronze Level)
Martin Ryan, ME
Lee Dove, MD
David Hoch, MD (Bronze Level)
Richard Knode, MD
Mike Lafferty, MD
David Lanham, MD
James Gent, MI
Frank Schultz, MO
Randy Russell, MT
Roland Gill, NC (Bronze Level)
Gerald McGee, NC
Mark Koski, NM (Bronze Level)
Dr. John Foley, NY
Thad Mularz, NY (Bronze Level)
John Brown, OH
Kippie Crouch, OH
Matt McCain, OH
Louis James Stefancich, OH
Ralph Young, OH
Holly Farnese, PA (Silver Level)
Elaine Botelho, RI
Brian Corry, RI
Allen Huestis, RI
Jeff Dietze, VA
William Gouldthorpe, VA
Sandra Hadaway, VA
Richard Kemper, Jr, VA
Thomas Oliver, VA
Fred Bland, WI
Ward Lear, WI
John Olson, WI, (Bronze Level)
Harold Fackrell, WY

— Sponsors —

rokkitsmall final bw
Mascot media BW
making-a-difference-fundraising_bw
statechamps-logofinal_bw
8 to 18
sponsor_musco