Previous Scholarship Winners

National Scholarship Winners

Year Recipient State School
2015 Josephine Wolfe MD North County High School
2015 Michael Yeradi WY Wright High School
2014 Nicole Graham CT Greenwich High School
2014 Colin Hemez NM Los Alamos High School
2013 Velia Moran Olivas NM Deming High School
2013 Evan Camrud ND Judge Ronald N Davies High School
2012 Stephanie Honig MD Pikeville High School
2012 Jace Billingsley NV Albert M Lowry High School
2011 Molly Cain DE Seaford High School
2011 Marshall Moyer IA Burlington High School
2010 Alyvia Clark OH Logan Elm High School
2010 Nathanael Franks OR Sam Barlow High School
2009 David Wesley Welch MS Pearl High School
2009 Taylor Smith IA Central Decatur High School
2008 Ashley Nault WI Fond du Lac High School
2008 James Conway AZ Sabino High School
2007 Catherine Thomas MS St. Andrew's Episcopal School
2007 Austin Baker WY Dubois High School

Section Scholarship Winners:

2015 Section Winners

Name High School State Athletic Administrator
Section 1:
Gabrielle Richichi New Fairfield High School CT Mary Stolle
John Murphy Brunswick High School ME Jeff Ramich, CAA

 

Section 2:
Josephine Wolfe North Country High School MD Marianne Shultz, CMAA
Payton Carver North Hopkins High School KY Michael Quinn, CAA

 

Section 3:
Jaela Scaife Christ Presbyterian Academy TN Michael Ellson, CMAA
Griffin Caracciolo North Forsyth High School GA Nathan Turner, CAA

 

Section 4:
Carolyn Peters Normal West High School IL Stan Lewis, CAA
Kevin Greenman St. Philip Catholic Central  High School MI Vicky Groat

 

Section 5:
Katherine Ameson Northfield High School MN Tom Graupmann, CMAA
Waylon DeCoteau Turtle Mountain High School ND Shane Martin

 

Section 6:
Sydney Hughes Meeker High School CO Brett Steinacher
Brandon Dyson Bixby High School OK Stephanie Blackwell, CAA

 

Section 7:
Hunter Lea Flanagan Superior High School AZ William Duarte
Charles Bennion, Jr Ed W Clark High School NV  Gena Reagh, CAA

 

Section 8:
Sadie Shirts Weiser High School ID Sarah Bruce, CAA
Michael Yeradi Wright High School WY Larry Yeradi, CAA

— Sponsors —

statechamps-logofinal_bw
Daktronics
Riddell
Mascot media BW
sponsor_coaches_directory
Grace_BW