State Award of Merit History

The State Award of Merit is may be selected and presented annually in each state. It is an award presented by the state to an NIAAA member who demonstrates outstanding leadership and meritorious service and achievement in the vocation of interscholastic administration. Selections and presentations are made by each state athletic administrator association and the award is provided by the NIAAA.

Previous Recipients

Alabama

Bobby Jackson, CAA, Madison (2003)
Terry Cooper, CAA, Brimingham (2006)

Alaska

Warren Hagman, Anchorage (2 years)
Kathy Benson, Fairbanks (1990)
Michael Janecek, Palmer (1994)
Lon Bagley, Fairbanks (1996)
Allan Howard, Soldotna (2002)
Tim Delany, Kenai (2004)

Arizona

Sieger Kwiatkowski, Phoenix (1988)
Sister Lynn Winsor, Phoenix (1989)
Robert Kosower, Paradise Valley (1991)
Sheila Baize, Tucson (1992)
Rick Johnson, Peoria (1993)
Carolyn E. Wuertz, Tucson (1994)
Robert J. Sterrett, Glendale (1995)
Don Wilkinson, Tempe (1996)
Ted Miller, Tolleson (1997)
Jill S. Atlas, CAA, Tucson (1998)
Joni Pabst, CAA, Tucson (1999)
John Douglas Carlson, CAA, Chandler (2000)
Cindy L. Riley, CAA, Tucson (2001)
Douglas Meyer, Phoenix (2002)
Willis Haws, CAA, Springerville (2003)
Mike Anderson, CMAA, Mesa (2004)
Cynthia McMannon, CAA, Phoenix (2005)
Cheryl Morrow, Apache Junction (2006)
Mark K. Showers, Camp Verde (2007)
John Chambers, CAA, Phoenix (2008)
Scott B. Brown, RAA, Phoenix (2009)
Toni D. Pearce-Corona, CAA, Duncan (2010)
Sister Nancy Perlick, RSM, CMAA Phoenix (2011)
Derek W Fahleson, CAA, Goodyear (2013)
Marcus Williams, Chandler (2014)

Arkansas

William Mayo, Blytheville (1988)
Bill Reed, Texarkana (1989)
Harvey Smith, Hope (1990)
Buzz Bolding, Conway (1991)
H.B. Stewart, Greenwood (1992)
Richard Payton, Pearcy (1993)
Jim Rowland, Fort Smith (1994)
Jim Cox, CAA, Fordyce (1995)
Lamar Cole, N. Little Rock (1996)
Johnny Toombs, Texarkana (1997)
Ronnie Higgins, Little Rock (1998)
Dick Johnson, Fayetteville (1999)
Derrill Smith, El Dorado (2000)
Gary Segrest, Hot Springs, (2001)
Annette M. Scogin, CMAA, Little Rock (2002)
Lonnie Myers, CAA, Van Buren (2003)
Tom Farmer, CAA, Bryant (2004)
Ronnie G. Carter, Hot Springs (2005)
Fred Lilly, CAA, Camden (2006)
Jim Dickerson, CAA, Russellville (2007)
Rick McLaughlin, CAA, Hot Springs (2008)
Johnny Johnson, CMAA, Little Rock (2009)
Lauren Massey-West, CAA, Bentonville (2010)
Jerry Cecil, CAA, Greenwood, (2011)
Doug Kilgore, CMAA, North Little Rock  (2012)
Doug Quinn, Benton (2013)
David Daniel, RAA, Jonesboro (2014)

California

Gordon Marsh, Escondido (1988)
Dan Miller, Anaheim (1989)
Larry Arason, Santa Ana (1990)
Anthony Pokorny, Modesto (1991)
Herb Meyer, Oceanside (1992)
Warren Hayashi, Santa Clara (1993)
Randy Parker, CAA, Saugus (1994)
Sherilyn L. Ross, CAA, Lake Forest (1995)
Tom Schroeder, Arbuckle (1996)
Bill Bree, Visalia (1997)
Thomas E. Wallace, La Palma (1998)
Roger Blake, CAA, Lake Elsinore (1999)
Ann Root, CAA, El Dorado Hills (2000)
Susan Saunders, CAA, San Francisco (2001)
David R. Reid, CAA, Norco (2002)
Jean Kinn Ashen, CAA, Salinas (2004)
Ralph Trigsted, CMAA, Fullerton (2005)
Michael S. Garrison, CAA, Rocklin (2006)
Jeff Lamb, CAA, Milpitas (2007)
Tony Diaz, CMAA, Oxnard (2008)
Ron Nocetti, CAA, Ed.D, Carmichael (2009)
Bruce Ward, CMAA, San Diego (2010)
Tina Tamura, CAA, Los Angeles (2011)
Steve Clayton, CAA, Salinas (2012)
Mark Edgemon,  CMAA, Rancho Cucamonga (2013)
Steve Amaro, CMAA, Oakley (2014)

Colorado

Ron Tafoya, Westminster (1988)
Kurby Lyle, Englewood (1989)
Allen Hower, Thornton (1990)
Christine Bullard, Golden (1991)
Ric Rogers, Longmont (1992)
Bob McKendry, Golden (1993)
Joe Burton, Aurora (1994)
Robert Foster, Boulder (1995)
Chuck Howell, Grand Junction (1996)
Leslie Moore, Denver (1997)
Frederick Rodriguez, Pueblo (1998)
Jack Whitney, Fountain (1999)
Hal Wiebers, Canon City (2000)
Karen Marley, CMAA, Elizabeth (2001)
Beth Frye, Sterling (2002)
Kevin Land, CAA, Denver (2003)
Johnnie Walker, Grand Junction (2004)
Becky Cafasso, CAA, Pueblo (2005)
Diane H. Shuck, CAA, USAF Academy (2006)
John S. Green, CAA, Greenwood Village (2007)
David Callan, Colorado Springs (2008)
Gene Alvine, Loveland (2009)
Michael J. Hughes, CAA, Telluride (2010)
Nick DeSimone, CAA Wheat Ridge (2011)
Carol Sams, CAA  Aspen (2012)
Michael J.  Kruger, CAA, Englewood (2013)
David Hogan, Colorado Springs (2014)

Connecticut

Joseph Tonelli, West Haven (1988)
Edward Tyburski, Falls Village (1990)
Fred Balsamo, Middletown (1991)
Arthur Kohs, Middletown (1992)
Michael Simmons, Manchester (1993)
Nicholas T. Zeoli, Wilton (1994)
Ralph G. Papazian, Bristol (1995)
Ed Ferrigno, Willimantic (1996)
Raymond Nicolletta, Glastonbury (1997)
Robert Lehr, Southington (1998)
Robert Broderick, Simsbury (1999)
David Johnson, CAA, Stratford (2000)
Raymond L. DeAngelis, Ansonia (2001)
Kenneth Marcucio, CAA, Derby (2002)
John C. Shukie, CAA, West Hartford (2003)
Marjorie Dolan, North Haven (2004)
Patrick E. Burke, Old Saybrook (2005)
Robert Harris, Fairfield (2006)
Susan Murphy, Milford (2007)
Joseph Canzanella, CAA, New Haven (2008)
John Krot, Danielson (2009)
Trish Witkin, CMAA, Glastonbury (2010)
Leonard Corto, CAA, New Britain (2011)
Matthew P. Parachi, Washington (2012)
Gregg Simon, Sandy Hook (2013)
Dan Scavone, CMAA, Hamden (2014)

Delaware

Ed Basara, Frankford (1988)
Peter Ferrario, Wilmington (1989)
Margaret Peck, Lewes (1992)
Thomas Rosa, Wilmington (1993)
Laura J. Capodanno, Wilmington (1994)
John W. Sutton, Jr., CAA, Wilmington (1995)
James Harvey, Camden (1996)
William Perdew, Newark (1997)
Michael Hart, CAA, Wilmington (1998)
Bari E. Poorman, Wilmington (1999)
Randy Nowell, Wilmington (2000)
Susan Heiss, Wilmington (2001)
Thomas E. Neubauer, CAA, Middletown (2002)
Michael Hart, CAA, Wilmington (2003)
James H. Blades, Magnolia (2004)
William C. Perdew, Newark (2005)
James W Harvey, CMAA, Camden (2006)
William Legge, New Castle (2007)
Thomas E. Neubauer, CMAA, Dover (2008)
Andrew Dick, Wilmington (2009)
Michael D Hart, Wilmington (2011)
Joe Thomson, Dover, (2012)
Michael T. Wagner CAA Dover (2013)
Bill Schultz, CAA, Clayton (2014)

District of Columbia

Barbara Dodd, Washington (1988)
Eileen Queen Covington, Washington (1995)
Clarence E. Bell, Washington (1996)
Patricia Briscoe, Washington (1997)
Allen E. Chin, CAA, Washington (1998)
Robert Richards, CAA, Washington (2000)
M. Bruce Williams, CAA, Washington (2002)
McClinton Brown, Jr., CAA, Washington (2003)
Phillip M. Morgan, Sr., Washington (2004)
Wanda Oliver-McKenzie, Washington (2006)
Patricia Briscoe, EdD, CAA, Washington (2007)
Richard Paul Bettencourt  (2013)

Florida

Daniel Riveiro, Tampa (1988)
Bob Williams, Orlando (1989)
Kelly Williams, Plant City (1990)
K. Wayne Williamson, Tampa (1991)
Paul McLaughlin, Gainesville (1992)
Robert Hosack, Largo (1993)
Ron Balazs, Miami (1994)
George R. Phelan, III, CAA, Miami (1995)
Edward Piero, Miami (1996)
K. Wayne Williamson, Tampa (1997)
Donna Blumer, St. Petersburg (1998)
Michele Lee Berry, CAA, Sunrise (1999)
Jay V. Rader, CAA, Palm Beach Gardens (2000)
Tommy St. Amant, Panama City (2001)
Ronnie Youngblood, Tallahassee (2002)
Dennis Duffy, Zephyrhills (2003)
Patricia Highland, Orlando (2004)
Bill Massey, CAA, Boca Raton (2005)
Daniel J. Ninestine, Prot St. Lucie (2006)
Andy Chiles, CAA, Miami (2007)
Christopher Hixon, Hollywood (2008)
Lanness Robinson, CAA, Tampa (2009)
Dan Comeau, CMAA, Port St. Lucie (2010)
Kevin Demer CAA, Orlando (2011)
Tommy St. Amant, Orlando (2012)
Jacob Von Scherre, CMAA, Palmetto Bay (2013)
Michael Colby, CMAA, Gainesville (2014)

Georgia

Carlton Kell, Marietta (1990)
Petty Ezell, College Park (1991)
John W. Hill, Cedartown (1993)
Dr. Lucia B. Norwood, Decatur (1994)
Bob Ward, CAA, Atlanta (1995)
Dr. Lucia B. Norwood, Decatur (1996)
Roy Knapp, Rome (1997)
Bob Ward, CAA, Atlanta (1998)
John A. Trimnell, CAA, Gray (1999)
Bob Ward, CAA, Atlanta (2000)
Charles A. Turner, CAA, Athens (2001)
Johnny Seabrooks, Albany (2002)
Charles W. Wilson, Jr., CMAA, Carterville (2003)
Thomas A. Marshall, CMAA, Atlanta (2004)
Charles A. Turner, CMAA, Athens (2005)
Jeffrey Zane Beggs, CAA, Winder (2006)
Stuart A. Todd, CAA, Athens (2007)
Rusty Hudson, CMAA, Atlanta (2009)
Lynne Malloy, CAA, Atlanta (2010)
Peggy A.  Johnson, CAA, Savannah (2011)
Michael David Carswell, CAA Savannah (2012)
Robert Stinchcomb,  CMAA, Rome (2013)
Jeff Beggs, CMAA, Conyers (2014)

Hawaii

Charles “Bud” Scott, Honolulu (1988)
Don Botelho, Honolulu (1989)
Ralph Martinson, Honolulu (1990)
Keith Morioka, CMAA, Hana (2003)
Ken Yamase, CMAA, Hilo (2004)
Blane Gaison, CAA, Honolulu (2005)
Melvin Imai, CAA, Kailua (2006)
Neal Takamori, CAA, Honolulu (2007)
Adria Mendoza, Honolulu (2008)
Richard Haru, CAA, Kaneohe (2009)
Donn Yamamoto, CAA, Hilo (2010)
Steve Colflesh, CMAA, Honolulu (2011)
Dwight Toyama CMAA, Honolulu (2012)
James Bukes, Honolulu (2013)
Peter Estomago, Kailua (2014)

Idaho

Francis MacDonald, Boise (1991)
Jim Chatterton, Pocatello (1993)
Marquis Ross, CAA, Boise (1994)
Marquis Ross, CAA, Boise (1996)
Don Neves, Pocatello (1997)
Jim Chatterton, CAA, Pocatello (1998)
Jack Acree, Boise (1999)
Larry Schwenke, CMAA, Coeur d’ Alene (2002)
Jay Darrington, Declo (2003)
Cass Herbst, CAA, Nampa (2004)
Tracy Leinen, CAA, Boise (2005)
Gerry Nutt, Middleton (2007)
Todd Gilkey, CAA, Coeur d’ Alene (2008)
Ty Jones, CAA, Jerome (2009)
Craig G. Christensen, CAA, Post Falls (2010)
Polly Ann Dahlke, CAA, Montpelier (2011)
Mike Federico, Twin Falls, (2012)
Kevin Strong, CAA, Boise (2013)
Tol Gropp, CAA, Boise (2014)

Illinois

John Paul, Palatine (1988)
George Egofske, Addison (1989)
Jerry Turry, Skokie (1990)
Doug Chapman, Belvidere (1991)
Ross Truemper, Naperville (1992)
Jim Bloch, Northbrook (1993)
David Winter, CAA, Des Plaines (1994)
James Unrath, CAA, E. Moline (1995)
Tom Gillhouse, Stanford (1996)
Bill Sissel, Hoffman Estates (1997)
Dave Gannaway, Morton (1998)
Marilyn Bradley, CAA, Northbrook (1999)
Norb Kassing, New Athens (2000)
Donald Crandall, CAA, Palatine (2001)
Dr. Nancy Giebel, CMAA, Glenview (2002)
Terry J. McCombs, CAA, Downers Grove (2003)
Terry Niedzwiecki, CAA, Rockford (2004)
Ken Shultz, CMAA, Flossmoor (2005)
Timothy Feigh, CAA, Darien (2006)
Rich Piatchek, CAA, Tinley Park (2007)
Henry Johnson, CAA, Mascoutah (2008)
John Szabo, CAA, Bloomington (2009)
Drew Potthoff, CMAA, McHenry (2010)
Matthew Hensley, CMAA, Mahomet (2011)
Drew Potthoff, CMAA McHenry (2012)
Stephen May, CMAA, Wheeling (2013)
Steve Haines, CMAA, Seneca (2014)

Indiana

Don Pfaff, Greenfield (1988)
Devere Fair, Indianapolis (1989)
Herb Resler, Goshen (1990)
Carol Summers Tumey, Greenwood (1991)
Roland Inskeep, Indianapolis (1992)
Orlin Coleman, Zionsville (1993)
Bruce Holmes, Speedway (1994)
Donald E. Bales, Lowell (1996)
Michael Blackburn, Kokomo (1997)
Bruce Whitehead, CAA, Crawfordsville (1998)
Priscilla E. Dillow, CAA, Indianapolis (1999)
Arthur T. ‘Sam’ Rasmussen, CAA, Valparaiso (2000)
Jim Brown, Fairland (2001)
John Danaher, Mishawaka (2002)
Geoffrey L. Penrod, CMAA, Columbia City (2003)
Johnny D. Evers, CMAA, Newburgh (2004)
Kevin Horrigan, CMAA, Greenfield (2005)
Paul Neidig, CAA, Evansville (2006)
Tim Slauter, CMAA, Lafayette (2007)
Doug Opel, CAA, Indianapolis (2008)
Brian Avery, Indianapolis (2009)
Sandra Walter, CAA, Indianapolis (2010)
Bernie Meyer, CAA, Boonville (2011)
Jim Self, Fishers (2012)
Edward Gilliland, CAA LaPorte (2013)
Jeff Irwin, CAA, Zionsville (2014)

Iowa

Sam Long, Des Moines (1989)
Fred Smith, Ankeny (1990)
Dave Stover, Charles City (1991)
Larry Munksgaard, Cedar Falls (1992)
Rollin Dyer, Atlantic (1993)
Chuck Van Hecke, Muscatine (1994)
George Long, Urbandale (1995)
Duane Kramer, Cedar Rapids (1996)
William Jantsch, Dubuque (1997)
Jim DeJong, Sheldon (1998)
Dallas Kray, Story City (1999)
Don Miller, CAA, Fort Dodge (2000)
Dan Delaney, CAA, Mason City (2001)
Steve Duncan, CMAA, West Des Moines (2002)
Curt Olson, Creston (2003)
Jim Gebhart, CAA, Des Moines (2004)
Gary Christensen, CAA, Winterset (2005)
Michael Collins, CMAA, Norwalk (2006)
Marv Reiland, CAA, Iowa City (2007)
Larry Moklestad, CAA, Boone (2008)
Gary Ross, Johnston (2009)
Brent Cook, CMAA, DeWitt (2010)
Brad Rose, CAA, West Des Moines (2011)
D’Anne Kroemer, CAA Iowa City (2012)
Thomas Lipovac, Perry (2013)
Judge Johnston, RAA, Story City (2014)

Kansas

James Lininger, Wichita (1988)
Jim Lewis, Newton (1989)
Art Newcomer, Shawnee Mission (1990)
Les Depew, Manhattan (1991)
Roger Toelkes, Tecumseh (1992)
Dee Gard, Wichita (1993)
Randall Renoud, Wellsville (1994)
Marvin Kohlmeier, CAA, Sabetha (1995)
Gary Garson, Hesston (1996)
Dale Downing, Andover (1997)
Harlen Hess, Shawnee Mission (1998)
Dick Schumacher, CAA, Wichita (1999)
Mike Karl, CAA, Hays (2000)
Jack Dresslar, Wellsville (2001)
Armand Hillier, Augusta (2002)
Jerry Odum, CAA, Seneca (2003)
Rick Benke, CAA, Topeka (2004)
Richard Bechard, CMAA, Holton (2005)
Charlotte Davis, Kansas City (2006)
Bill Faflick, CAA, Wichita (2007)
Kent Rogers, St. George (2008)
Lane Green, CMAA, Olathe (2009)
Marc Haught, CMAA, Maize (2010)
Bob Whitehead, CAA, Stilwell (2011)
Janet Hoskins, CAA,  Fort Riley, (2012)
Eric Armstrong, CAA, Hutchinson (2013)
Gregg Gordon, CMAA, Buhler (2014)

Kentucky

Rev. Harry Jansing, Louisville (1988)
Bob Jacobs, Louisville (1989)
Jim Watkins, Louisville (1990)
Stan Steidel, Dayton (1991)
Paul Dennison, Louisville (1992)
Karen Vanover, Lexington (1993)
Jerry P. Mayes, CAA, Louisville (1994)
Kathy Johnston, Paris (1995)
Jim Komara, Lexington (1996)
Russ Kline, Louisville (1997)
Tasso Harris, Louisville (1998)
Faye Thornton, CAA, Cynthiana (1999)
Bob Ball, Louisville (2000)
Gary Kidwell, Vanceburg (2001)
Jeff L. Perkins, CAA, Somerset (2002)
Gene Heffington, CAA, Buckner (2003)
Jeff Edwards, CAA, Louisville (2004)
S. Gale Travis, CMAA, Madisonville (2005)
Phil Rison, CMAA, Mount Sterling (2006)
Hugh McReynolds, CAA, Russellville (2007)
Mitchell F. Irvin, CAA, Crestwood (2008)
Charles W. Temple, CAA, Nicholasville (2009)
Scott Greenwald, CAA, Louisville (2010)
Arthur Ballard, CAA, Irvine (2011)
Joe Ruddell, Lexington (2012)
Jerry Wyman, Louisville (2013)
Victor Black, CAA, Liberty (2014)

Louisiana

Irvon “Cookie” Gomez, Luling (1991)
Donnie Perron, Port Barre (1998)
James Simmons, CAA, Lafayette (1999)
Rose Misuraca Scott, CAA, Chalmette (2000)
Danielle R. Foley, CAA, New Orleans (2003)
Kenneth W. Jenkins, Baton Rouge (2006)
Frederick L. McHenry, Monroe (2008)
Cynthia Gilbert, CAA, New Orleans (2010)
Mary Hogan Carter, Harvey (2012)
Jeryl E.  Fischtziur, CAA, Metairie (2013)
Tim Detillier, Lutcher (2014)

Maine

Bob Lahey, Old Town (1988)
Peter Meagher, Berwick (1989)
Keith Lancaster, South Paris (1990)
Robert Nixon, Winslow (1991)
Peter Brown, Jay (1992)
Dwight Hunter, Caribou (1993)
Martin E. Ryan, CAA, Wells (1994)
Stu Foster, Monmouth (1995)
Keith Weatherbie, Cape Elizabeth (1996)
Kenneth Roberts, Yarmouth (1997)
Don Dow, Millinockett (1998)
Gerald Durgin, CAA, Gorham (1999)
Ronald Kenoyer, Augusta (2000)
James Murphy, CAA, Blue Hill (2001)
Denny Harmon, CAA, East Sullivan (2002)
Neil Gentz, (2003)
Thor Nilsen, CAA, Yarmouth (2004)
Gary Hoyt, CAA, Portland (2005)
Murray Putnam, Dyer Brook (2006)
Dennis Kiah, CAA, Brewer (2007)
Julie Treadwell, CAA, Pittsfield (2008)
P. Craig Sickels, CAA, Freeport (2009)
Edward P. Marshall, CAA, Madawaska (2010)
Alfred “Bunky” Dow, CAA, Mount Desert island (2011)
Gordon A. Salls, CMAA, Sanford (2012)
Phillip R Faulkner, RAA, Island Falls (2013)
Robert Sinford, CAA, Machias (2014)

Maryland

Mitchell Moon, Baltimore (1990)
Bob Maxey, Columbia (1991)
Jerry O’Brien, Bel Air (1992)
Fred Hewitt, Severna Park (1993)
Peter T. Menke, CAA, Potomac (1994)
Jim Dillon, CAA, Millersville (1995)
Kathy Jo Harris, Baltimore (1996)
Carol Satterwhite, Columbia (1997)
Harold “Butch” Hilliard III, CAA, Silver Spring (1999)
Lee Dove, Severn (2000)
Jill A. Myers, CAA, Reisterstown (2001)
Dr. David Hoch, CAA, Baltimore (2002)
Robert L. Graves, CAA, Gaithersburg (2003)
Marcia Nissel, CAA, Hagerstown (2004)
Karl S. Heimbach, CMAA, Rockville (2005)
Vincent J. Parnell, CAA, Randallstown (2006)
Ronald J. Belinko, CMAA, Towson (2007)
Barbara A. Allen, Baltimore (2008)
David A. Anderson, CAA, Indian Head (2009)
Derek A. Maki, CMAA, Baltimore (2010)
Michael L. Duffy, CMAA, Ellicott City (2011)
James C. Tapley, CAA, Germantown (2012)
Marianne Shultz, CMAA, Glen Burnie (2013)
Joseph Sargent, CMAA, Windsor Mill (2014)

Massachusetts

Walter Sargent, Lexington (1988)
John Young, Townsend (1989)
Martin Finnegan, Quincy (1990)
David Balch, S. Easton (1991)
Barry Haley, Malden (1992)
Stanley Masalsky, Canton (1993)
Eric S. Moyer, Wayland (1994)
James O’Connor, Framingham (1995)
Theodore Damko, Leominster (1996)
Jeff Long, Marlboro (1997)
Thomas J. Russo, Springfield (1998)
Joao Rodrigues, CAA, Mattapoisett (1999)
Richard Lewis, CAA, Holden (2000)
Douglas J. Wood, Jr., Amesbury (2001)
Frederick F. Tripp, Wellesley (2002)
Nancy O’Neil, CAA, Sudbury (2003)
James T. Ashley, CAA, Fall River (2004)
Thomas M. Pileski, CAA, Brockton (2005)
Michael Deary, CAA, Longmeadow (2006)
Phil Vaccaro, CAA, Reading (2007)
Brian J. McNally, CAA, Andover (2008)
John R. Lynch, CAA, Middleton (2009)
William T. Johnson, CMAA, Kingston (2010)
Christopher Aufiero, CAA, Weston (2011)
Ann Trytko CAA Westhampton (2012)
James A. Davis, CAA, Hampstead  (2013)
Nancy O.Neil, CAA, Weymouth (2014)

Michigan

Donald Domke, Northville (1988)
James Czanko, Grand Rapids (1989)
Bernie Larson, Battle Creek (1990)
John Fundukian, Novi (1991)
Charles Jones, Royal Oak (1992)
Joseph Todey, Essexville (1993)
Don Brouse, Monroe (1994)
George Lovich, Livonia (1995)
Daniel McShannock, Midland (1996)
Jane Bennett, Ann Arbor (1997)
Ralph Kenyon, CAA, Battle Creek (1998)
Tom Rashid, CAA, Detroit (1999)
Jack Johnson, Livonia (2000)
Dave Price, CAA, Rockford (2001)
Bill Mick, Midland (2002)
Blake P. Hagman, CAA, Kalamazoo (2003)
Charles M. Nurek, CAA, Auburn Hills (2004)
Stephen Marsh, Midland (2005)
James Feldkamp, CAA, Troy (2006)
Frederick J. Smith, CMAA, Kalamazoo (2007)
Gary Hice, CAA, Petoskey (2008)
Michael F. Garvey, CMAA, Otsego (2009)
James Gilmore, Tecumseh (2010)
Deb VanKuiken, CMAA, Holly (2011)
Karren S. Leinaar, CAA, Bear Lake (2012)
Jamie Gent, CMAA, Haslett (2013)
Marc Hage, CMAA, Livonia (2014)

Minnesota

Charles Reps, Spring Valley (1988)
Carleton “Sonny”Carlson, Bloomington (1989)
Richard Olson, Virginia (1990)
Paul Krueger, St. James (1991)
Peter Veldman, St. Paul (1992)
Richard Maher, Blue Earth (1993)
Del Mottaz, Brooklyn Park (1994)
Roger Licari, Aurora (1995)
Don Miller, Hastings (1996)
Dwight Lundeen, Becker (1997)
Al Eckmann, CAA, Austin (1998)
Kathryn J. Fredricksen, Moose Lake (1999)
Gary Addington, CAA, Rochester (2000)
Edwin Rundell, CAA, St. Peter (2001)
Stephen Schultz, CAA, Eden Prairie (2002)
Ken VanDenBoom, Caledonia (2003)
Sharon R. Euerle, Mankato (2004)
Glen Hasselberg, CAA, Staples (2005)
Gerald L. Keenan, St. Paul (2006)
Emmett Keenan, St. Cloud (2007)
Wayne Pender, Grand Rapids (2008)
Rick Fischer, CAA, Sauk Centre (2009)
Thomas Conzemius, Sauk Rapids (2010)
John Schumacher, Park Rapids (2011)
Don Hulbert, CAA Moorehead (2012)
David Hartmann, CMAA, Alexandria (2014)

Mississippi

John White, Vicksburg (1989)
N.Z. Bryant, Jr., Jackson (1990)
Buddy Singleton, Gulfport (1991)
Lonnie Tillman, CAA, Gulfport (2004)
Karen Green, CAA, Potts Camp (2008)
Phil Oakley, Senatobia (2010)

Missouri

Tom Flint, Lee’s Summit (1988)
Rodger Estes, St. Louis (1989)
Edsel Matthews, Springfield (1990)
Dr. Gerald Linneman, Chesterfield (1991)
James Scanlan, Washington (1992)
Hap Whitney, Columbia (1993)
Joe Pawlowicz, Manchester (1994)
Jerry Burbes, CAA, St. Charles (1995)
Rusty Shelley, Joplin (1996)
Del Rinne, Union (1997)
Frank Schultz, CAA, Hillsboro (1998)
James J. Gagen, CAA, Chesterfield (1999)
Roger Hodapp, CAA, St. Charles (2000)
Marty O’Hern, CMAA, Eureka (2001)
Darwin W. Rold, CMAA, Lee’s Summit (2002)
Doug Potts, CMAA, Bolivar (2003)
Mike Gohn, CAA, Saint Louis (2004)
Kent Gibbs, CMAA, Fredericktown (2005)
Harold Albin, CMAA, Lees Summit (2006)
Marlin Hammond, CAA, Lincoln (2007)
Tim Thompson, CAA, Jefferson City (2008)
Tim Crone, CMAA, Blue Springs (2009)
Thaddues Hamilton, CAA, Columbia (2010)
Sharon Cole, CMAA, Blue Springs, (2011)
Sam Dunlap, CAA, St Louis, MO (2012)
Jeff Whitney, CAA, Camdenton (2013)
Don Rothermich, CAA, St. Louis (2014)

Montana

Lander Fred, Billings (1990)
Cecil Warren, Helena (1991)
Jim Grant, Great Falls (1992)
David Shreeve, Colstrip (1993)
Gary DeGooyer, CAA, Great Falls (1998)
Scott McDonald, CAA, Bozeman (2000)
Ron Adams, Hardin (2002)
Dave Williams, CAA, Billings (2006)
Brian Fortmann, CAA, Missoula (2011)

Nebraska

Ron Park, Omaha (1988)
Phil Sprague, Lincoln (1989)
Bob Clay, Aurora (1992)
Wally McNaught, Lincoln (1993)
Jerry Kroeger, Lincoln (1994)
Charles Gordon, Grand Island (1995)
Dr. Gerry Gdowski, CAA, Fremont (1996)
Tex Harvey, Grand Island (1997)
Steve K. Joekel, CAA, Omaha (1998)
Larry Munksgaard, CAA, Lincoln (1999)
Dr. Bob Reznicek, CAA, Omaha (2000)
Michael B. Purdy, CAA, Bellevue (2001)
Mark E. Armstrong, CAA, Kearney (2002)
Skip Olds, CAA, York (2003)
Randy Bates, CAA, Firth (2004)
Bill Israelson, CAA, Grand Island (2005)
Jack Guggenmos, Waverly (2006)
Jim Eberly, CAA, Red Cloud (2007)
Bruce Parish, CMAA, Chadron (2008)
Tom Ramsbottom, CAA, Elkhorn (2009)
Dennis Dolliver, CAA, Norfolk (2010)
Michael McMahon, CAA, Omaha (2011)
Nolan J. Beyer, Omaha (2012)
Bill Fitzgerald, CMAA, Fremont (2013)
Kevin Simmerman, CMAA, Seward (2014)

Nevada

Frank Nails, Las Vegas (1988)
Bert Cooper, Carson City (1989)
Dr. Bruce Miller, Las Vegas (1990)
Norman Craft, Las Vegas (1991)
Judy Cameron, Las Vegas (1993)
John Moddrell, McDermitt (1994)
Jerry A. Hughes, Reno (1995)
Susan Grady, Zephyr Cove (1996)
Richard Paulin, Las Vegas (1997)
Ron Pagni, Reno (1998)
Bob Gallagher, Elko (1999)
Warren Hagman, CAA, North Las Vegas (2000)
Tom Andreasen, Carson City (2001)
Larry McKay, Las Vegas (2002)
Don Reynolds, CAA, Reno (2003)
Donna J. Minser, CMAA, Henderson (2004)
Tom Olivero, Reno (2005)
Larry Goins, CMAA, Las Vegas (2006)
Charlie Walsh, CAA, Sparks (2007)
Bill Garis, CAA, Las Vegas (2008)
Robert Northridge, CMAA, Las Vegas (2009)
Bill Darrow, CAA, Needles (2010)
Eddie Bonine, CAA, Reno (2011)
Ray Mathis, CAA, Reno (2012)
John Dibble, CMAA, Yerington (2013)
Pamela Sloan, CAA, Henderson (2014)

New Hampshire

James Desmarais, Concord (1988)
Bob Dodge, Hampton (1989)
Jim Hayes, Salem (1990)
Dan O’Connell, Portsmouth (1991)
Dennis Tardiff, Plaistow (1992)
David Nichols, Durham (1993)
Marty Brown, North Sutton (1994)
Richard Chandler, Penacook (1995)
William Whitmore, Concord (1996)
Hugo Bolin, Rochester (1997)
Carol Dozibrin, CAA, Newport (1998)
Harry Brechtel, Raymond (1999)
Paul Breckell, Swanzey (2000)
E. Robin Beauregard, Hinsdale (2001)
Charles Lenahan, Plymouth (2002)
James Lincoln, Keene (2004)
William Dod, Amherst (2005)
Robert Royce, CAA, Chester (2006)
Michael Jackson, CMAA, Hanover (2007)
Harry Blood, Moultonborough (2008)
Vicki Parady-Guay, CAA, Kingston (2009)
Scott Fitzgerald CMAA, Claremont (2011)
William D. Ball, Exeter (2013)
Steve Mello, Wolfeboro Falls (2014)

New Jersey

Richard Luttrell, Willingboro (1990)
Louis Peragallo, Clark (1991)
Robert Hopek, Annandale (1992)
Robert Kanaby, Robbinsville (1993)
Roy Schleicher, Robbinsville (1995)
Steve Timko, Pennington (1998)
Kim DeGraw Cole (1999)
John J. DuBois, Rockaway (2001)
Gregg Ficarra, CAA, Perth Amboy (2002)
Robert Rossi, CMAA Flemington (2003)
Kevin Stansberry, Flanders (2004)
Ralph Lella, Ridgefield Park (2005)
Alan W. Carr, Westmont (2006)
Edward Craumer, Tenafly (2007)
Sharon Hughes, CAA, Wayne (2008)
Charles B. Ferrara, Jr., CAA, Somerset (2009)
Gary Westberry, RAA, Newark (2010)
Frank Noppenberger, East Brunswick (2011)
Theodore F. D’Alessio Milburn (2012)
Bill Edelman, CAA, Milford (2013)
Neil Rosa, CAA, Wall Township (2014)

New Mexico

Buddy Robertson, Albuquerque (1989)
Carlos Viramontes, Deming (1990)
Ed Ping, Gallup (1991)
David Fontaine, Farmington (1992)
Mike Fulkerson, CAA, Carlsbad (1995)
Joe Armijo, Albuquerque (1996)
Jack Bonham, Anthony (1997)
Randy Adrian, CAA, Clovis (1998)
Lawrence E. Johnson, CAA, Alamogordo (1999)
Pamela A. Miller, CAA, Tularosa (2000)
Gary Hveem, Rio Rancho (2001)
Bruce Carver, CAA, Hobbs (2002)
Dane Kennon, CAA, Las Cruces (2003)
Robert Abney, CAA, Los Alamos (2004)
Leonard Velasquez, Tucumcari (2005)
Fern Spencer, Tohatchi (2006)
Christopher Pash, CAA, Farmington (2007)
Ernest Viramontes, Las Cruces (2008)
Larry Waters, CAA, Albuquerque (2009)
Douglas Santo, Loving (2010)
Taryn L Bachis, Albuquerque (2011)
Brian Stacy, Motlarty (2012)
Scott Evans, CMAA, Albuquerque (2013)
Vicki Nelms, CMAA, Los Alamos (2014)

New York

Robert Douglas, Katonah (1988)
Otis Sennett, Baldwinsville (1989)
Dave Martens, Fairport (1990)
Alan Mallanda, Painted Post (1991)
Roy O’Neill, Worcester (1992)
Bernie O’Brien, Westbury (1993)
John McCleery, North Tarrytown (1994)
Judith Knight, CAA, Rochester (1995)
Howard P. Meyer, Yonkers (1996)
John Cashman, Binghamton (1997)
Douglas Prato, CAA, Commack (1998)
Catherine Gallagher, CAA, Stony Brook (1999)
Dennis Fries, Rochester (2000)
Robert Sullivan, CAA, Bayport (2001)
Martha L. Slack, CAA, Massena (2002)
James J. Trampert, CAA, Orchard Park (2003)
Dr. John Foley, CAA, Smithtown (2004)
Robert B. Goldberg, Melville (2005)
Thomas H. Skidmore, Horseheads (2006)
John F. Pelin, Spencerport (2007)
Roger S. Brown, CMAA, Otego (2008)
Robert Stulmaker, CAA, Latham (2009)
Patrick Pizzarelli, CAA, Cedarhurst (2010)
Todd Heimer, CMAA, Garden City (2011)
Nina Van Erk, CAA, Red Hook (2012)
Wayne C. Bertrand, CAA, Saratoga Springs (2013)
Bill Bryant, Ithaca (2014)

North Carolina

Bud Phillips, Greenville (1988)
Gilbert Ferrell, Wilson (1989)
Fred Williams, Greensboro (1990)
Mike Brown, Wilmington (1991)
Benny Pearce, Fayetteville (1993)
Bill Cutts, Greensboro (1994)
Branch Pope, Goldsboro (1995)
Jerry McGee, Elizabeth City (1996)
Bruce Hardin, Kannapolis (1997)
William Carver, CAA, Fayetteville (1998)
Mike Smith, Camp Lejeune (1999)
Russell C. Lee III, CAA, Greensboro (2000)
Bobby L. Guthrie, CAA, Raleigh (2001)
Roger Dixon, CAA, Gastonia (2002)
Marc Payne, CAA, West Jefferson (2003)
Roy D. Turner, Jr., Greensboro (2004)
Roland Fred McDaniel, CAA, Fayetteville (2005)
Vicki Hamilton, CAA, Charlotte (2006)
Ronnie Chavis, CAA, Lumberton (2007)
William David Rothwell, CAA, Statesville (2008)
David A. Ball, CMAA, Asheville (2009)
Bobby M.Hill, CMAA, Durham (2010)
Angela Miller, CAA, Nashville (2011)
Rex Well, CAA, Asheville, (2012)
Masanori Toguchi JR., CAA, Cornelius (2013)
Larry McDonald, CAA, Mebane (2014)

North Dakota

Milo Dullum, Dickinson (1988)
George Amsden, Williston (1989)
Ron Luttschwager, Jamestown (1990)
Richard Karlgaard, Bismarck (1991)
Jerry Sheldon, Fargo (1992)
Don Bauer, Valley City (1993)
Clint Lein, Larimore (1994)
Dennis Dinius, Langdon (1996)
Ron Smedshammer, Jamestown (1999)
Craig Perry, CMAA, Grand Forks (2001)
Joel Wood, Hazen (2002)
Darryl Anderson, CAA, Mandan (2003)
Peter C. Moe, CAA, Washburn (2004)
Ed Lockwood, CMAA, Fargo (2005)
Gary A. Mailloux, CAA, Fargo (2006)
Curt Jones, CAA, West Fargo (2007)
Dave Nelson, Mayville (2008)
Peggy Stibbe, CMAA, Fargo (2009)
James P. Haussler, CAA, Bismarck (2010)
Michael Callahan, Minnewaukan (2011)
Lorell Jungling, CAA Manden (2012)
Pat McNally, Minot (2013)
Patti Aanenson, Larimore (2014)

Ohio

Ralph Young, Delaware (1988)
Jerry Schoonover, Lima (1989)
Roger Young, Pickerington (1990)
Ron Jones, Westerville (1991)
Tim Flannery, N. Olmsted (1992)
Dennis Neff, Crooksville (1993)
Joseph R. Prosek, Warsaw (1995)
Michael Rotonda, Columbus (1996)
Kurt Hansen, Hilliard (1997)
Ray Steffen, Salem (1998)
Jerry Bell, CAA, Dublin (1999)
Ann Dustin (2000)
Richard Weiss, CMAA, Canfield (2001)
Joseph Nickel, Cincinnati (2002)
Dave Dell, CMAA, Zanesville (2003)
Mike Kovach, CAA, Beloit (2004)
Robert Denney, Kettering (2005)
Mark Princehorn, CAA, Hilliard (2006)
Tom Farbizo, New Philadelphia (2007)
Charles A. Miley, CMAA, Delaware (2008)
Matthew R. Shomper, CAA, Tipp City (2009)
Thomas R. Barone, CAA, Avon Lake (2010)
Rick Brindley, CAA, Ashland(2011)
Thomas G Nerl CMAA (2012)
George Bellios, CAA, Ashtabula (2013)
Tim Cook, CAA, Mt. Orab (2014)

Oklahoma

Tom Westbrook, Ardmore (1988)
Gil Cloud, Tulsa (1989)
Jimmy Sellers, Tulsa (1990)
John Scott, Owasso (1991)
Chuck Murdock, Marlow (1993)
Jerry W. Runyan, Ponca City (1994)
Doyle “Tink” Patterson, CAA, Bartlesville (1995)
Willis Mackey, Stillwater (1996)
Eddie Griffin, Oklahoma City (1997)
Benny Dixon, Tulsa (1998)
Robert McPherson, Edmond (1999)
David L. Gore, Norman (2000)
Steven A. Smiley, CAA, Bixby (2001)
Ron Taylor, Oklahoma City (2002)
Jim Holloway, Altus (2003)
Ed Garrett, Sand Springs (2004)
Carl Franks, Moore (2005)
Frank Thompson, Norman (2006)
Michael L. Simpson, Stillwater (2008)
Jon Wheeler, Tulsa (2009)
Stephanie Blackwell, CAA, Bixby (2011)
Mike Stewart, RAA (2012)

Oregon

Ron Pheister, (1988)
Duane Brady, Gresham (1989)
Loyd Drake, Springfield (1990)
Guy Gleason, Hillsboro (1992)
Tom Welter, Portland (1993)
Jerry Westerholm, Seaside (1994)
Paul Mannen, CAA, Rainier (1995)
Vern Petrick, Hillsboro (1996)
Pete Russo, West Linn (1997)
Dave Johnson, CAA, Salem (1998)
Cindy Simmons, CAA, Beaverton (2000)
Peter Popoff, Seaside (2001)
Larry Johnson, Sweet Home (2002)
Bill Bowers, CMAA, Springfield (2003)
Michael Maghan, CMAA, Keizer (2005)
Kevin Bryant, CMAA, Tigard (2006)
Margaret Sturza, CAA, Madras (2007)
Rob Holstrom, CAA, West Linn (2008)
Mark Horak, CAA, Lake Oswego (2009)
Boyd Bjorkquist, CAA, North Bend (2010)
Barry Bokn Eugene, OR (2011)
James M. Henderson, CAA, Wilsonville (2012)
Tim Burke, Newberg (2013)
Randy Ramp, CAA, Sherwood (2014)

Pennsylvania

Charles Nesbitt, Catawissa (1988)
Edwin McGehee, Landisville (1989)
David Harr, Fort Washington (1990)
Robert Buckanavage, Fallsington (1991)
Robert Gimble, Williamsport (1992)
Kenneth Campbell, Hershey (1993)
Jack Fullen, CAA, Beaver Falls (1994)
Gus Picardo, CAA, Erie (1995)
John L. Post, Erie (1996)
Richard Relich, Pittsburgh (1997)
David L. Kyler, CAA, Norristown (1998)
Dave Eavenson, CAA, Carlisle (1999)
Jon L. Vallina, CAA, Burgettstown (2000)
Richard W. Fisher, New Paris (2001)
Holly Farnese, CAA, Drexel Hill (2002)
Peggy L. Pennepacker, CAA, Collegeville (2003)
Dennis J. Ramella, CMAA, Emmaus (2004)
Sheila Murphy, Langhorne (2005)
Daniel J. Cardone, CMAA, Pittsburgh (2006)
Thomas R. Wagner, CAA, Karns City (2007)
Andrew J. Krahe, CMAA, Harborcreek (2008)
Donald L. Harakal, CAA, Center Valley (2009)
Douglas M. Bohannon, CMAA, Myerstown (2010)
Timothy P. Honeywell, CMAA, Berwick (2011)
John D. Bomboy, CMAA, Marion Center (2012)
Gerald Schwille, CMAA, Dillsburg (2013)
Barbara Clarke, CMAA, West Chester (2014)

Rhode Island

Frank Wright, Jr., Cumberland (1988)
Orlando Savastano, Cranston (1989)
Andrew Boyle, Lincoln (1990)
William Stringfellow, Providence (1991)
Keith Kenyon, N. Kingstown (1992)
Kenneth Hopkins, Cranston (1993)
John R. Kazarian, Pawtucket (1994)
James Brumbaugh, CAA, Johnston (1995)
Alfonso DiGregorio, Providence (1996)
Allen Huestis, North Scituate (1997)
Alfonso DiGregorio, CAA, Providence (1998)
Martin R. Biancuzzo, Bristol (1999)
Michael Lunney, CAA, Portsmouth (2000)
Richard Lawrence, CAA, Woonsocket (2001)
Elaine Botelho, CAA, Middletown (2002)
Ted Quigley, Providence (2003)
Keith Kenyon, CAA, North Kingstown (2004)
Robert J. Palazzo, CAA, Providence (2005)
Michael Traficante, CAA, Cranston (2010)
Beth Penkala, CAA, Bristol (2011)
Phillip K Kershaw West Warwick (2012)
Paul J Amaral, CAA, East Providence (2013)
Jeff Maidment, CAA, Providence (2014)

South Carolina

John Carlisle, Taylors (1993)
Joe Turbeville, Irmo (1994)
William H. Utsey Jr., CAA, Greenville (2000)
David F. Mesimore, CAA, Columbia (2001)
Dale Evans, Spartanburg (2003)
Theodore Ben Freeman, Pelion (2005)
R. Darryl Nance, CAA, Greenville (2006)
Tim Touchberry, CAA, Summerville (2007)
Gerald M. Linn, Jr., CAA, Beaufort (2009)
Debra P. Smith, CAA, Sumter (2010)
Jesse Myles Wilson, CAA Spartanburg (2012)
Ben Freeman, Pelion (2013)
Michael Barnes, CAA, Easley (2014)

South Dakota

Jack Richardson, Yankton (1988)
Dean Mann, Sioux Falls (1989)
Howard Naasz, Rapid City (1990)
Floyd Farrand, Sioux Falls (1991)
Harvey Hammrich, Watertown (1992)
Wayne Carney, Hayti (1993)
Barry Bomhoff, Sioux Falls (1994)
Ken Keck, Clark (1995)
George Kjellsen, Sisseton (1996)
Duane Whalen, Rapid City (1997)
Jim Haar, Rapid City (1998)
Harvey F. Hammrich, Watertown (1999)
Mike Anderson, CAA, Madison (2000)
Dusty Kracht, Pierre (2001)
Jim Dorman, CAA, Madison (2002)
Steve Berseth, CMAA, Brookings (2003)
Benjamin “Butch” Bachman, CAA, Colton (2004)
Terry Stulken, CAA, Colman (2005)
Clay Anderson, CAA, Belle Fourche (2006)
Gene Brownell, Aberdeen (2007)
Mark Wendelgass, CAA, Huron (2008)
Darren Paulson, CAA, Rapid City (2009)
Randy Marso, CAA, Brandon (2011)
Joey Struwe, CAA Estelline (2012)
Mark Meile, Sioux Falls (2013)
Rob Van Laecken, Parkston (2014)

Tennessee

Gordon Perry, Brownsville (1989)
Richard Carroll, Kingsport (1990)
David Cawood, Cleveland (1991)
Bob Polston, Knoxville (1992)
Gordon Perry, Brownsville (1993)
David Cawood, Cleveland (1994)
Emmitt Simon, Memphis (1995)
Scott Brunette, Nashville (1996)
Terry Glover, Dyersburg (1997)
Don Lady, Bluff City (1998)
Phil Rogers, Jackson (1999)
Mary “Mert” Duvall, Manchester (2000)
Julia Nicholson, Cunningham (2201)
Larry Payne, Ooltewah (2002)
Russell “Rusty” Taylor, CAA, Martin (2003)
Mike Kimmons, Adamsville (2004)
Wes Moricle, CAA, Kingsport (2005)
Robert Cole, CAA, Memphis (2006)
Mike Ellson, CAA, Nashville (2007)
Jon Weathers, Lawrenceburg (2008)
Paul Pendleton, CAA, Bristol (2009)
Cary Daniels, CAA, Kingsport (2010)
Marion Quinn, Knoxville (2011)
Richard Carroll, CAA, Blountville, (2012)
Scott Dorsett, CAA Bell Buckle (2013)
Michael Mullins, Oak Ridge (2014)

Texas

Joe Means, Round Rock (1988)
Allen Boren, Klein (1989)
Marvin Gustafson, San Antonio (1990)
Ruth Meredith, El Paso (1991)
Ronald White, Fort Worth (1992)
James Hyden, Arlington (1993)
Sonny Lang, CAA, Amarillo (1994)
Bettye J. Zachery, Houston (1996)
Mike Williamson, Houston (1997)
Kelly Reeves, CAA, Round Rock (1998)
Joe Young, CAA, Houston (1999)
Brenda Marshall, CAA, Corpus Christi (2000)
Ed Warken, CAA, Galena Park (2001)
Sonny Novak, Spring (2002)
Jerry Comalander, CAA, San Antonio (2003)
Larry Peil, CAA, Houston (2004)
Fred Clausen, CAA, Grand Prairie (2005)
Robert Young, Klein (2006)
Cliff Odenwald, CAA, Plano (2007)
L. P. Jones, CAA, Houston (2008)
Gilbert Garza, San Antonio (2009)
Bob Dubey, CAA, Richardson (2013)
Marmion Dambrino, CMAA, Houston (2014)

Utah

Evan Excell, Ogden (1992)
Fred Crawford, Salt Lake City (1993)
Joel Gardner, Orem (1994)
Maurice “Bud” Campbell, CAA, Bountiful (1997)
Lou Andrus, Salt Lake City (1998)
Marc Hunter, CAA, Sandy (1999)
Ferril Heaton, Orderville (2000)
Dan L. Cowan, CMAA, West Jordan (2001)
Tim Braithwaite, Spanish Fork (2002)
Craig O. Gladwell, CAA, Lehi (2003)
Dan Leatherwood, CAA, Taylorsville (2004)
Mick Fieldsted, CAA, Altamont (2005)
Kendra Kay Tomsic, CAA, Salt Lake City (2006)
John Shelton Dowell, CAA, Monticello (2007)
Steve Marsing, CAA, Salt Lake City (2008)
Gordon K. Hinckley, CMAA, Riverton (2009)
Douglas G. Payne, CAA, Park City (2010)
Cathi Jarvis, Springville (2011)
Sharon Christensen, CAA North Sanpete (2012)
Richard L. Barton , CMAA, Richfield (2013)
Ronald Dolphin, CAA, Moab (2014)

Vermont

James Cardell, Burlington (1990 & 1991)
Charles Phillips, Montpelier (1992)
Marvin Pritchard, Hardwick (1993)
Michael O’Day, S. Burlington (1994)
Mona Garone, Bradford (1995)
Kevin Riell, Hinesburg (1996)
Dan Marlow, CAA, St. Albans (1997)
Tim Brown, CAA, Bennington (1998)
Michael O’Day, CAA, South Burlington (1999)
Melba Masse, Essex Junction (2000)
Bruce Wheeler, CAA, Essex Junction (2001)
Merlyn Courser, CAA, Lyndon Center (2003)
Tim Brown, CMAA, Bennington (2004)
Robert Hingston, CAA, Windsor (2005)
Amy Molina, CAA, Montpelier (2006)
Frank Pecora, CMAA, Northfield (2007)
Dan Marlow, CMAA, St. Albans (2008)
Robert Hingston, CAA, Windsor (2009)
Tim Brown, CMAA, Bennington (2010)
Tom Conte, CAA, St. Johnsbury (2011)
Frank Pecora, CMAA Northfield (2012)
Ed Hockenbury, CAA, South Burlington (2013)
David Rousselle, Swanton (2014)

Virginia

James Jones, Fredericksburg (1988)
Brenda Langdon, Charlottesville (1989)
James Omps, Winchester (1990)
William Knowles, Chesapeake (1991)
Don Riviere, Fairfax (1992)
Patricia Mitchell, Hampton (1993)
Carol R. Chory, CAA, Virginia Beach (1994)
E. David Nelson, CAA, Poquoson (1995)
Sandra Hadaway, Salem (1996)
Jeff Dietze, Alexandria (1997)
Bruce Phelps, CAA, Virginia Beach (1998)
Donna King, CAA, Falls Church (1999)
Richard H. Kemper Jr., CAA, Richmond (2000)
John Paul Williams, CAA, Virginia Beach (2001)
Gary D. Silvey, Newport News (2002)
Bruce Bowen, CMAA, Richmond (2003)
Jerry Carter, CAA, Bealeton (2004)
Deb Tyson, CAA, Charlottesville (2005)
Richard N. Overton, CMAA, Midlothian (2006)
Winfrey Johnson, CAA, Richmond (2007)
Tom Dolan, CAA, Charlottesville (2008)
Bob Stratton, CAA, Mechanicsville (2009)
David Rhodes, CAA, Virginia Beach (2010)
Ted Salmon, CAA, Midlothian (2011)
Thomas W Horn, CAA Falls Church (2012)
Melody Modell, CMAA, Falls Church (2013)
Lisa Corprew, CAA, Virginia Beach (2014)

Washington

Barbara Twardus, Seattle (1988)
Ike Cummings, East Wenatchee (1989)
Bob Shaner, Tumwater (1990)
Bill Bieloh, Walla Walla (1991)
John Anderson, Sumner (1992)
Bill Baumgart, Seattle (1993)
Robert A. Kirk, Pomeroy (1994)
Ed Tingstad, CAA, Spanaway (1995)
Raymond L. Hare, Spokane (1996)
Ty Morris, Longview (1997)
Thomas Doyle, CAA, Seattle (1998)
James Piccolo, Stanwood (1999)
Joe Richer, CAA, Cheney (2000)
Terry Cavender, Puyallup (2001)
Steve Bridge, CMAA, Elma (2002)
Dave Tikker, Mead (2003)
Eric Monson, CAA, Mount Vernon (2005)
Shelly Thiel, Maple Valley (2006)
Wendy Malich, CAA, Tacoma (2007)
David Lutes, CAA, Kent (2008)
Dave E. Cullen, CAA, Yakima (2009)
Timothy R. Graham, CAA, Tumwater (2010)
Stark T. Porter, CAA, Renton (2011)
Dan Heltsley, CAA, Spanaway (2012)
Keri Von Moos, CAA, Stanwood (2013)
Mike McKee, CMAA, Lynden (2014)

West Virginia

Darrell Goff, Williamstown (1988)
Don Hetzel, Shenandoah Junction (1989)
Gary Ray, Oak Hill ( 1990)
J. Milton Moellendick, Parkersburg (1992)
Mike Hayden, Parkersburg (1993)
C.W. Powell, Summersville (1995)
Robert DeLorenzo, Fairmont (1996)
Don Dellinger, Hedgesville (1997)
Austin Upton, Grafton (1998)
Kenny Wright, Ellenboro (1999)
Pat Vance, Nitro (2000)
H. Ray Londeree, Oak Hill (2001)
Jim Hamric, Parkersburg (2002)
Dave Wills, Shady Springs (2003)
Ronald Allen, Hedgesville (2004)
Jeffery W. Bailey, CAA, Morgantown (2005)
Mike Skinner, Grafton (2006)
Dan Erenrich, Morgantown (2007)
Bernie Dolan, Wheeling (2008)
Richard Lance, Parkersburg (2009)
William D. Gillespie, Charleston (2010)
Jeffrey Givens (2011)
Sherly Hulmes, Ronceverte (2012)
Steve Campbell, Bunker Hill (2013)
Dwaine Rodgers, Wheeling (2014)

Wisconsin

Jim Teff, South Milwaukee (1988)
Ed Manchester, Menomonee Falls (1989)
Mel Northway, Neenah (1990)
John Olson, Madison (1992)
Rod Lundberg, Hayward (1993)
Gayle Wilfong, Fond du Lac (1994)
Gary Kolpin, CAA, Madison (1995)
Scott Lindgren, Kenosha (1996)
Don Dalton, Burlington (1997)
Mike Younggren, CAA, Wausau (1998)
Miles D. Oakey, CAA, Portage (1999)
Jim Scandin, Menasha (2000)
Don Tolkacz, CAA, Pulaski (2001)
Geoff Steinbach, CAA, Hartland (2002)
Brad Nemec, CAA, Somerset (2003)
Barbara Deichl, CAA, Waterford (2004)
Pete Miller, Merrill (2005)
Jack Overgaard, CAA, Weston (2006)
Jim Campbell, Shell Lake (2007)
Mark Kryka, CAA, Verona (2008)
Joe Beran, CAA, La Crosse (2009)
Bill Vickory, CAA, Wisconsin Rapids (2010)
Jeffrey Sitz, CMAA Milwaukee (2011)
Linzi Gronning, CMAA, Holmen (2013)

Wyoming

Joel Eskelsen, Big Piney (1991)
Nancy Nakahara, Lyman (1992)
Kathryn Roberts, CAA, Gillette (1994)
Sandy Wilkinson, Cheyenne (1995)
Benjamin M. Smith, Byron (1996)
Chuck Cogdill, Riverton (1997)
Al Morgan, CAA, Rawlins (1999)
Glen Legler, Casper (2000)
Chris Gray, CAA, Glenrock (2001)
Ron Laird, CAA, Powell (2002)
Harold Bailey, Shoshoni (2003)
Cliff Hill, CAA, Gillette (2004)
Trevor Wilson, CAA, Cody (2005)
Gary Johnson, CAA, Casper (2006)
Tom Racette, CAA, Sheridan (2007)
Donald Dean Thomas, CAA, Mountain View (2008)
Tom Wilson, Green River (2009)
Janet L. Johnson, Buffalo (2010)
Steve Walker, Douglas (2012)
Bruce Miller, Worland (2013)
Tony Hult, Cody (2014)

 

— Sponsors —

statechamps-logofinal_bw
8 to 18
Riddell
OU-logo-BW
sponsor_coaches_directory
SMI Awards